Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620805451821,"title":"10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - FC\/UPC to SC\/APC","handle":"10m-singlemode-duplex-fiber-optic-cable-9-125-fc-upc-to-sc-apc","description":"\u003ch3\u003e10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - FC\/UPC to SC\/APC\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - FC\/UPC to SC\/APC\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eCorning fiber and cladding\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eStandard zip cord jacketing, OFNR\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eGreen connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAPC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e10M in length\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:47:56+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:47:56+11:00","vendor":"Ultra Spec Cables","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":14600,"price_min":14600,"price_max":14600,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370215034925,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B006U27KGE","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - FC\/UPC to SC\/APC","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":14600,"weight":170,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"412354472677"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41Aj7qbOJ0L.jpg?v=1571709752"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41Aj7qbOJ0L.jpg?v=1571709752","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506055446591,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.199,"height":417,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41Aj7qbOJ0L.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.199,"height":417,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41Aj7qbOJ0L.jpg?v=1570426051","width":500}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003e10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - FC\/UPC to SC\/APC\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - FC\/UPC to SC\/APC\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eCorning fiber and cladding\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eStandard zip cord jacketing, OFNR\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eGreen connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAPC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e10M in length\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to SC/APC

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

$146.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to SC/APC

10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to SC/APC

Product Features

  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss
  • APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • 10M in length

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products