Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620826751021,"title":"15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - SC\/APC to SC\/APC","handle":"15m-singlemode-simplex-fiber-optic-cable-9-125-sc-apc-to-sc-apc","description":"\u003ch3\u003e15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - SC\/APC to SC\/APC\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThis cable is suitable for all networks including Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fiber-to-the-Building\/Business\/Basement (FTTB). It can be used to replace an existing simplex SC\/APC-SC\/APC cable that is too short between the Termination Point (TP) and the Optical Network Terminal (ONT). It is compatible with ONTs from brands such as Alcatel Lucent, Google Fiber, ATT U-Verse and Ting Fiber.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSimplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStandard zip cord jacketing, OFNR\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCorning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9\/125)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAPC and\/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e15M in length\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:51:45+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:51:45+11:00","vendor":"Ultra Spec Cables","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":15400,"price_min":15400,"price_max":15400,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370240462893,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B0084V9A26","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - SC\/APC to SC\/APC","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":15400,"weight":170,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"812472012067"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41aWpqLdvbL.jpg?v=1571709838"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41aWpqLdvbL.jpg?v=1571709838","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - SC\/APC to SC\/APC","id":3506077139007,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.834,"height":500,"width":417,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41aWpqLdvbL.jpg?v=1570426055"},"aspect_ratio":0.834,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41aWpqLdvbL.jpg?v=1570426055","width":417}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003e15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9\/125) - SC\/APC to SC\/APC\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThis cable is suitable for all networks including Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fiber-to-the-Building\/Business\/Basement (FTTB). It can be used to replace an existing simplex SC\/APC-SC\/APC cable that is too short between the Termination Point (TP) and the Optical Network Terminal (ONT). It is compatible with ONTs from brands such as Alcatel Lucent, Google Fiber, ATT U-Verse and Ting Fiber.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSimplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStandard zip cord jacketing, OFNR\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCorning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9\/125)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAPC and\/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e15M in length\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APC

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

$154.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APC

This cable is suitable for all networks including Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) or Fiber-to-the-Building/Business/Basement (FTTB). It can be used to replace an existing simplex SC/APC-SC/APC cable that is too short between the Termination Point (TP) and the Optical Network Terminal (ONT). It is compatible with ONTs from brands such as Alcatel Lucent, Google Fiber, ATT U-Verse and Ting Fiber.

Product Features

  • Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Corning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9/125)
  • APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • 15M in length

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products