Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620814725165,"title":"3 Meter LC\/LC Duplex 9\/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack","handle":"3-meter-lc-lc-duplex-9-125-single-mode-fiber-patch-cable-by-cablerack","description":"\u003ch3\u003e3 Meter LC\/LC Duplex 9\/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e9\/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e3 Meter (Pack of 1)\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eStandard OFNR Zipcord Yellow Jacketing\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e9\/125 Micron Singlemode 2-Strand Duplex Cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eSFF 8431 v4.1 Standard Compliant\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003ePolarity: Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:49:29+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:49:29+11:00","vendor":"CableRack","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":9600,"price_min":9600,"price_max":9600,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370225750061,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B005XOIGYA","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"3 Meter LC\/LC Duplex 9\/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":9600,"weight":20,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"848243002340"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51uyGtihzNL._SL1000.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51uyGtihzNL._SL1000_792bf1e3-b098-4d70-a0be-80a9ba01388a.jpg?v=1571709782"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51uyGtihzNL._SL1000.jpg?v=1571709782","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506068389951,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51uyGtihzNL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51uyGtihzNL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1000},{"alt":null,"id":3506068422719,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51uyGtihzNL._SL1000_792bf1e3-b098-4d70-a0be-80a9ba01388a.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51uyGtihzNL._SL1000_792bf1e3-b098-4d70-a0be-80a9ba01388a.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1000}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003e3 Meter LC\/LC Duplex 9\/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e9\/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e3 Meter (Pack of 1)\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eStandard OFNR Zipcord Yellow Jacketing\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e9\/125 Micron Singlemode 2-Strand Duplex Cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eSFF 8431 v4.1 Standard Compliant\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003ePolarity: Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

3 Meter LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: CableRack
$96.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

3 Meter LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable by CableRack

9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

Product Features

  • 3 Meter (Pack of 1)
  • Standard OFNR Zipcord Yellow Jacketing
  • 9/125 Micron Singlemode 2-Strand Duplex Cable
  • SFF 8431 v4.1 Standard Compliant
  • Polarity: Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products