Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620907130925,"title":"5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5\/125 - LSZH - LC\/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable","handle":"5m-fiber-optic-cable-multimode-duplex-62-5-125-lszh-lc-st-om1-lc-to-st-fiber-patch-cable","description":"\u003ch3\u003e5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5\/125 - LSZH - LC\/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThe FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5\/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable \/ LC to ST \/ Multimode Patch Cable \/ 5m Multimode 62.5\/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOM1 (62.5\/125) multimode fiber\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable \/ LC to ST \/ Multimode Patch Cable \/ 5m Multimode 62.5\/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eImmune to electricty interference\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T11:06:51+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T11:06:51+11:00","vendor":"StarTech","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":10500,"price_min":10500,"price_max":10500,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370336702509,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B0009M2FGQ","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5\/125 - LSZH - LC\/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":10500,"weight":70,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"65030797726"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71NE5-YafIL._SL1500_b7eb2a81-f6b1-4a99-8267-452f22ef95d1.jpg?v=1571709880","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71ugHk53isL._SL1500_f2aa83a0-3597-4b61-9b16-d64d971b2786.jpg?v=1571709880","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/712JaRoO0-L._SL1500_2c495ce5-aeaa-46d3-b85a-eb2cbe7e24f4.jpg?v=1571709880"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71NE5-YafIL._SL1500_b7eb2a81-f6b1-4a99-8267-452f22ef95d1.jpg?v=1571709880","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506147983423,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71NE5-YafIL._SL1500_b7eb2a81-f6b1-4a99-8267-452f22ef95d1.jpg?v=1570426068"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71NE5-YafIL._SL1500_b7eb2a81-f6b1-4a99-8267-452f22ef95d1.jpg?v=1570426068","width":1500},{"alt":null,"id":3506148048959,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71ugHk53isL._SL1500_f2aa83a0-3597-4b61-9b16-d64d971b2786.jpg?v=1570426068"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71ugHk53isL._SL1500_f2aa83a0-3597-4b61-9b16-d64d971b2786.jpg?v=1570426068","width":1500},{"alt":null,"id":3506148114495,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/712JaRoO0-L._SL1500_2c495ce5-aeaa-46d3-b85a-eb2cbe7e24f4.jpg?v=1570426068"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/712JaRoO0-L._SL1500_2c495ce5-aeaa-46d3-b85a-eb2cbe7e24f4.jpg?v=1570426068","width":1500}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003e5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5\/125 - LSZH - LC\/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThe FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5\/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable \/ LC to ST \/ Multimode Patch Cable \/ 5m Multimode 62.5\/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOM1 (62.5\/125) multimode fiber\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable \/ LC to ST \/ Multimode Patch Cable \/ 5m Multimode 62.5\/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eImmune to electricty interference\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: StarTech
$105.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Product Features

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • Immune to electricty interference

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products