Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620813971501,"title":"C\u0026E LC\/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50\/125, (CNE72845)","handle":"c-e-lc-sc-2-meters-multimode-duplex-fiber-optic-cable-50-125-cne72845","description":"\u003ch3\u003eC\u0026amp;E LC\/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50\/125, (CNE72845)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eLC\/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50\/125 This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Cables \u0026amp; is the owner of the trademark C\u0026amp;E. This UPC is trademarked under C\u0026amp;E. Any violation will be reported to Seller without any prior warning.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eLC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50\/125\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMultimode Duplex\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e50\/125 micron\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e100% Inspected and tested\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eDurable Strain Relief\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:49:21+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:49:21+11:00","vendor":"C\u0026E","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":8700,"price_min":8700,"price_max":8700,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370225029165,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B00CUDV9KK","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"C\u0026E LC\/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50\/125, (CNE72845)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":8700,"weight":10,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"639266672845"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41DfX3u2YUL.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/318jfL3FWNL.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/410KeaMeoSL.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31FM_2B-_2Br1DL.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31SvqpDzyJL.jpg?v=1571709782"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41DfX3u2YUL.jpg?v=1571709782","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506067472447,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41DfX3u2YUL.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41DfX3u2YUL.jpg?v=1570426053","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":3506067505215,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/318jfL3FWNL.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/318jfL3FWNL.jpg?v=1570426053","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":3506067537983,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/410KeaMeoSL.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/410KeaMeoSL.jpg?v=1570426053","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":3506067570751,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31FM_2B-_2Br1DL.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31FM_2B-_2Br1DL.jpg?v=1570426053","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":3506067603519,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31SvqpDzyJL.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31SvqpDzyJL.jpg?v=1570426053","width":500}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eC\u0026amp;E LC\/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50\/125, (CNE72845)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eLC\/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50\/125 This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Cables \u0026amp; is the owner of the trademark C\u0026amp;E. This UPC is trademarked under C\u0026amp;E. Any violation will be reported to Seller without any prior warning.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eLC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50\/125\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMultimode Duplex\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e50\/125 micron\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e100% Inspected and tested\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eDurable Strain Relief\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

C&E LC/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, (CNE72845)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: C&E
$87.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

C&E LC/SC 2-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, (CNE72845)

LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Cables & is the owner of the trademark C&E. This UPC is trademarked under C&E. Any violation will be reported to Seller without any prior warning.

Product Features

  • LC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
  • Multimode Duplex
  • 50/125 micron
  • 100% Inspected and tested
  • Durable Strain Relief

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products