Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620943798317,"title":"C\u0026E SC\/SC 3-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50\/125, (CNE73958)","handle":"c-e-sc-sc-3-meters-multimode-duplex-fiber-optic-cable-10-gigabit-aqua-50-125-cne73958","description":"\u003ch3\u003eC\u0026amp;E SC\/SC 3-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50\/125, (CNE73958)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC\/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter 50\/125 Type - Aqua Immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Cables \u0026amp; ETC is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 \"Aqua\" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 micron core and 125 micron cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings. Cables \u0026amp; is the owner of the trademark C\u0026amp;E. This UPC is trademarked under C\u0026amp;E. Any violation will be reported to Seller without any prior warning.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eSC to SC multimode fiber optic cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e50\/125 micron\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e10Gb Aqua (OM3)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T11:13:32+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T11:13:32+11:00","vendor":"C\u0026E","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":8900,"price_min":8900,"price_max":8900,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370387951661,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B00CUDW7O2","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"C\u0026E SC\/SC 3-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50\/125, (CNE73958)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":8900,"weight":10,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"639266673958","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61L8i0AKTVL._SL1426.jpg?v=1601878959"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61L8i0AKTVL._SL1426.jpg?v=1601878959","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Australia C\u0026E SC\/SC 3-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50\/125, (CNE73958) ","id":3506181472319,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1426,"width":1426,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61L8i0AKTVL._SL1426.jpg?v=1570426075"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1426,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61L8i0AKTVL._SL1426.jpg?v=1570426075","width":1426}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eC\u0026amp;E SC\/SC 3-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50\/125, (CNE73958)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC\/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter 50\/125 Type - Aqua Immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Cables \u0026amp; ETC is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 \"Aqua\" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 micron core and 125 micron cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings. Cables \u0026amp; is the owner of the trademark C\u0026amp;E. This UPC is trademarked under C\u0026amp;E. Any violation will be reported to Seller without any prior warning.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eSC to SC multimode fiber optic cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e50\/125 micron\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e10Gb Aqua (OM3)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

C&E SC/SC 3-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50/125, (CNE73958)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: C&E
$89.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

C&E SC/SC 3-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50/125, (CNE73958)

10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter 50/125 Type - Aqua Immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Cables & ETC is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 micron core and 125 micron cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings. Cables & is the owner of the trademark C&E. This UPC is trademarked under C&E. Any violation will be reported to Seller without any prior warning.

Product Features

  • SC to SC multimode fiber optic cable
  • 50/125 micron
  • 10Gb Aqua (OM3)

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products