Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620806336557,"title":"C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)","handle":"c2g-05576-om1-fiber-optic-cable-st-st-62-5-125-duplex-multimode-pvc-fiber-cable-orange-3-3-feet-1-meter","description":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eWith ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5\/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e62.5\/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eHigh-speed fiber optic cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in lengths up to 30m\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMetal connectors with bayonet locking system\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:47:58+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:47:58+11:00","vendor":"Cables To Go","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":8500,"price_min":8500,"price_max":8500,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370215919661,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B0000512YE","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":8500,"weight":70,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"75712091295"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41mO895y43L.jpg?v=1601886846","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51ZtScFbBvL.jpg?v=1601886846","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41S4AfaXrkL.jpg?v=1601886846","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41SnsliDk_2BL.jpg?v=1601886846"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41mO895y43L.jpg?v=1601886846","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Australia C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506057052223,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.961,"height":255,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41mO895y43L.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.961,"height":255,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41mO895y43L.jpg?v=1570426051","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506057117759,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51ZtScFbBvL.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51ZtScFbBvL.jpg?v=1570426051","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506057150527,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41S4AfaXrkL.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41S4AfaXrkL.jpg?v=1570426051","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506057216063,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41SnsliDk_2BL.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41SnsliDk_2BL.jpg?v=1570426051","width":500}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5\/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eWith ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5\/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e62.5\/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eHigh-speed fiber optic cable\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in lengths up to 30m\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMetal connectors with bayonet locking system\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

$85.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

C2G 05576 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product Features

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
  • High-speed fiber optic cable
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Metal connectors with bayonet locking system

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products