Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620843298861,"title":"C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)","handle":"c2g-37108-os2-fiber-optic-cable-lc-sc-9-125-simplex-single-mode-pvc-fiber-cable-yellow-3-3-feet-1-meter","description":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e9\/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer material: PVC\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer OD: 900 m\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eJacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:54:49+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:54:49+11:00","vendor":"C2G","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":10100,"price_min":10100,"price_max":10100,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370262974509,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B000SA8JU0","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":10100,"weight":10,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"757120347132","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71IQS_2BRns1L._SL1500.jpg?v=1601888405","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41gdqzR8olL.jpg?v=1601888405","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31n-9HYfVtL.jpg?v=1601888405","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/312Fn6aZMmL.jpg?v=1601888405","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31PrkT2URRL.jpg?v=1601888405"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71IQS_2BRns1L._SL1500.jpg?v=1601888405","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Australia C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506089918527,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.29,"height":1163,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71IQS_2BRns1L._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426057"},"aspect_ratio":1.29,"height":1163,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71IQS_2BRns1L._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426057","width":1500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506089951295,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41gdqzR8olL.jpg?v=1570426057"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41gdqzR8olL.jpg?v=1570426057","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506089984063,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31n-9HYfVtL.jpg?v=1570426057"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31n-9HYfVtL.jpg?v=1570426057","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506090016831,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/312Fn6aZMmL.jpg?v=1570426057"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/312Fn6aZMmL.jpg?v=1570426057","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter) ","id":3506090049599,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31PrkT2URRL.jpg?v=1570426057"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31PrkT2URRL.jpg?v=1570426057","width":500}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9\/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e9\/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer material: PVC\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer OD: 900 m\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eJacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: C2G
$101.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

C2G 37108 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

Product Features

  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products