Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620883603501,"title":"C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)","handle":"c2g-37476-os2-fiber-optic-cable-lc-st-9-125-duplex-single-mode-pvc-fiber-cable-yellow-9-8-feet-3-meters","description":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e9\/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOS1 - 9µm core\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOFNR - Riser rated jacket\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eTested in accordance with EIA\/TIA-455-171A\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eEach cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9\/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer material: PVC\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer OD: 900 ?m\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eJacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T11:02:26+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T11:02:26+11:00","vendor":"C2G","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":13100,"price_min":13100,"price_max":13100,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370310225965,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B000YFDOS6","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":13100,"weight":170,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"757120374817"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61l55zah3eL._SL1500.jpg?v=1601909411","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41qaTIUHMwL.jpg?v=1601909411","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41PJpwJl80L.jpg?v=1601909411","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31k390x3raL.jpg?v=1601909411","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/21SvFdBLW1L.jpg?v=1601909411"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61l55zah3eL._SL1500.jpg?v=1601909411","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Australia C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters) ","id":3506127634495,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.796,"height":835,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61l55zah3eL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426064"},"aspect_ratio":1.796,"height":835,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61l55zah3eL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426064","width":1500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters) ","id":3506127667263,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41qaTIUHMwL.jpg?v=1570426064"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41qaTIUHMwL.jpg?v=1570426064","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters) ","id":3506127700031,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41PJpwJl80L.jpg?v=1570426064"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41PJpwJl80L.jpg?v=1570426064","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters) ","id":3506127732799,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31k390x3raL.jpg?v=1570426064"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/31k390x3raL.jpg?v=1570426064","width":500},{"alt":"Australia C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters) ","id":3506127765567,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.33,"height":376,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/21SvFdBLW1L.jpg?v=1570426064"},"aspect_ratio":1.33,"height":376,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/21SvFdBLW1L.jpg?v=1570426064","width":500}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9\/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e9\/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOS1 - 9µm core\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOFNR - Riser rated jacket\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eTested in accordance with EIA\/TIA-455-171A\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eEach cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9\/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer material: PVC\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBuffer OD: 900 ?m\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eJacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: C2G
$131.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

C2G 37476 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Product Features

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • OS1 - 9µm core
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ?m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products