Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620819968045,"title":"C2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter)","handle":"c2g-cables-to-go-33052-lc-sc-10gb-50-125-om3-duplex-multimode-pvc-fiber-optic-cable-aqua-2-meter","description":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThis OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50\/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eFiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eDesigned for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBackward compatible with existing 50\/125 equipment\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in SC, ST and LC connectors\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in lengths up to 10m\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:50:28+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:50:28+11:00","vendor":"C2G\/ Cables To Go","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":10800,"price_min":10800,"price_max":10800,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370232533037,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B000ERG5RQ","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"C2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":10800,"weight":20,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"733199203364"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51WvaxV5XgL._SL1000.jpg?v=1601887496","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51SzR6bOT8L._SL1000.jpg?v=1601887496","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51xtIf1wZpL._SL1000.jpg?v=1601887496","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51Hf5rfhKML._SL1000.jpg?v=1601887496"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51WvaxV5XgL._SL1000.jpg?v=1601887496","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Australia C2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter) ","id":3506071994431,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51WvaxV5XgL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51WvaxV5XgL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054","width":1000},{"alt":"Australia C2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter) ","id":3506072027199,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51SzR6bOT8L._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51SzR6bOT8L._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054","width":1000},{"alt":"Australia C2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter) ","id":3506072059967,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51xtIf1wZpL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51xtIf1wZpL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054","width":1000},{"alt":"Australia C2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter) ","id":3506072092735,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51Hf5rfhKML._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51Hf5rfhKML._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426054","width":1000}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eC2G\/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50\/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eThis OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50\/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eFiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eDesigned for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eBackward compatible with existing 50\/125 equipment\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in SC, ST and LC connectors\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in lengths up to 10m\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

C2G/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

$108.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

C2G/Cables to Go 33052 LC-SC 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (2 Meter)

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product Features

  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 10m

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products