Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620806729773,"title":"ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceivers","handle":"ipolex-fiber-optic-cleaner-pen-for-1-25mm-lc-connectors-and-sfp-sfp-xfp-transceivers","description":"\u003ch3\u003eipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceivers\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFiber Optic Cleaner is Designed to specially work well with the LC\/MU connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eFeatures:\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eEasy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner \u003cbr\u003eDisposable with 800+ cleanings per unit \u003cbr\u003eMade from anti static resin \u003cbr\u003eCleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free \u003cbr\u003eExtendable tip reaches recessed connectors \u003cbr\u003eCleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep \u003cbr\u003eAudible click when engaged \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eApplications:\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eLC\/MU Fiber Optic Patch cord and Adapters \u003cbr\u003eSFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceivers\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eA multi-purpose cleaning pen, Cleaner for 1.25mm LC\/MU Connector Fiber Optic Patch cord, and SFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceiver;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eRecycle clean times up to 800+, design with single action cleaning;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eSimple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThe shape of a common pen help to handle and operate the cleanings, cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eWhat You Get: 1x Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1 x instruction manual.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:48:00+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:48:00+11:00","vendor":"ipolex","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":13200,"price_min":13200,"price_max":13200,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370216345645,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B01N760UBP","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceivers","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":13200,"weight":40,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"603149415751"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/518LllrKJ-L._SL1008.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51S6w6DczyL._SL1008.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51jYZ98A_2BFL._SL1008.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61zhnlAyIjL._SL1008.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61q93Y-F4xL._SL1008.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/81fGQrSHhWL._SL1477.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/81Hxgl0LH1L._SL1479.jpg?v=1571709753"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/518LllrKJ-L._SL1008.jpg?v=1571709753","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506058723391,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"width":1008,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/518LllrKJ-L._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/518LllrKJ-L._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052","width":1008},{"alt":null,"id":3506058788927,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"width":1008,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51S6w6DczyL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51S6w6DczyL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052","width":1008},{"alt":null,"id":3506058821695,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"width":1008,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51jYZ98A_2BFL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51jYZ98A_2BFL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052","width":1008},{"alt":null,"id":3506058854463,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"width":1008,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61zhnlAyIjL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61zhnlAyIjL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052","width":1008},{"alt":null,"id":3506058887231,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"width":1008,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61q93Y-F4xL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1008,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61q93Y-F4xL._SL1008.jpg?v=1570426052","width":1008},{"alt":null,"id":3506058919999,"position":6,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.682,"height":1477,"width":1008,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/81fGQrSHhWL._SL1477.jpg?v=1570426052"},"aspect_ratio":0.682,"height":1477,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/81fGQrSHhWL._SL1477.jpg?v=1570426052","width":1008},{"alt":null,"id":3506058952767,"position":7,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.682,"height":1479,"width":1008,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/81Hxgl0LH1L._SL1479.jpg?v=1570426052"},"aspect_ratio":0.682,"height":1479,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/81Hxgl0LH1L._SL1479.jpg?v=1570426052","width":1008}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceivers\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFiber Optic Cleaner is Designed to specially work well with the LC\/MU connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eFeatures:\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eEasy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner \u003cbr\u003eDisposable with 800+ cleanings per unit \u003cbr\u003eMade from anti static resin \u003cbr\u003eCleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free \u003cbr\u003eExtendable tip reaches recessed connectors \u003cbr\u003eCleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep \u003cbr\u003eAudible click when engaged \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eApplications:\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eLC\/MU Fiber Optic Patch cord and Adapters \u003cbr\u003eSFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceivers\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eA multi-purpose cleaning pen, Cleaner for 1.25mm LC\/MU Connector Fiber Optic Patch cord, and SFP\/SFP+\/XFP Transceiver;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eRecycle clean times up to 800+, design with single action cleaning;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eSimple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThe shape of a common pen help to handle and operate the cleanings, cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep;\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eWhat You Get: 1x Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1 x instruction manual.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: ipolex
$132.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

ipolex Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC Connectors and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers


Fiber Optic Cleaner is Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.
Features:

Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
Made from anti static resin
Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
Audible click when engaged
Applications:

LC/MU Fiber Optic Patch cord and Adapters
SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceivers

Product Features

  • A multi-purpose cleaning pen, Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector Fiber Optic Patch cord, and SFP/SFP+/XFP Transceiver;
  • Recycle clean times up to 800+, design with single action cleaning;
  • Simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape;
  • The shape of a common pen help to handle and operate the cleanings, cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep;
  • What You Get: 1x Fiber Optic Cleaner, 1 x instruction manual.

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products