Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620814135341,"title":"LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9\/125um OS1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series","handle":"lc-to-lc-fiber-patch-cable-single-mode-duplex-1m-3-28ft-9-125um-os1-2-pack-beyondtech-pureoptics-cable-series","description":"\u003ch3\u003eLC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9\/125um OS1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cp\u003eEasy installation \u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e Beyondtech OS1 9\/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.Easy installation10 Gigabit PerformanceProperly testedCable Specifications:Multiple Sizes Available\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eBeyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9\/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThis Beyondtech Fiber OS1 9\/125 LC\/LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA\/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThis SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB\/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB\/km at 1310 nm.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThis LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:49:22+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:49:22+11:00","vendor":"BEYONDTECH","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":9600,"price_min":9600,"price_max":9600,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370225160237,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B07GV221KT","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9\/125um OS1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":9600,"weight":70,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"757120333708"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61Vv5QwE05L._SL1200.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61IXhQm-azL._SL1200.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/717azay4TGL._SL1500.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71-BRXDM6YL._SL1500.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/611iElq1mpL._SL1500.jpg?v=1571709782","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61rPhacs9AL._SL1000.jpg?v=1571709782"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61Vv5QwE05L._SL1200.jpg?v=1571709782","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506068029503,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1200,"width":1200,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61Vv5QwE05L._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1200,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61Vv5QwE05L._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1200},{"alt":null,"id":3506068062271,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1200,"width":1200,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61IXhQm-azL._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1200,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61IXhQm-azL._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1200},{"alt":null,"id":3506068095039,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/717azay4TGL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/717azay4TGL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1500},{"alt":null,"id":3506068127807,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71-BRXDM6YL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/71-BRXDM6YL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1500},{"alt":null,"id":3506068160575,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"width":1500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/611iElq1mpL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/611iElq1mpL._SL1500.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1500},{"alt":null,"id":3506068193343,"position":6,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61rPhacs9AL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426053"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61rPhacs9AL._SL1000.jpg?v=1570426053","width":1000}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eLC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9\/125um OS1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cp\u003eEasy installation \u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e Beyondtech OS1 9\/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.Easy installation10 Gigabit PerformanceProperly testedCable Specifications:Multiple Sizes Available\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eBeyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9\/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThis Beyondtech Fiber OS1 9\/125 LC\/LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA\/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThis SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB\/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB\/km at 1310 nm.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThis LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eOS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9/125um OS1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: BEYONDTECH
$96.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 9/125um OS1 (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

Easy installation

Beyondtech OS1 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.Easy installation10 Gigabit PerformanceProperly testedCable Specifications:Multiple Sizes Available

Product Features

  • Beyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This Beyondtech Fiber OS1 9/125 LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs)

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products