Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620874100781,"title":"Monoprice 103651 5-Meters LC\/LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow","handle":"monoprice-103651-5-meters-lc-lc-single-mode-duplex-fiber-optic-cable-yellow","description":"\u003ch3\u003eMonoprice 103651 5-Meters LC\/LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eBecause of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an \"Yellow\" single-mode cable with a 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eBecause of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMonoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThe cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T11:00:37+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T11:00:37+11:00","vendor":"Monoprice","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":13200,"price_min":13200,"price_max":13200,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370299609133,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B008LE0P16","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Monoprice 103651 5-Meters LC\/LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":13200,"weight":240,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"710348845392"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61xt_2B5Pg6-L._SL1200.jpg?v=1601908934"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61xt_2B5Pg6-L._SL1200.jpg?v=1601908934","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Australia Monoprice 103651 5-Meters LC\/LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow ","id":3506120851519,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":900,"width":1200,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61xt_2B5Pg6-L._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426063"},"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":900,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/61xt_2B5Pg6-L._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426063","width":1200}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eMonoprice 103651 5-Meters LC\/LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eBecause of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an \"Yellow\" single-mode cable with a 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eBecause of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMonoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThe cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

Monoprice 103651 5-Meters LC/LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: Monoprice
$132.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Monoprice 103651 5-Meters LC/LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings.

Product Features

  • Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications
  • Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning
  • The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products