Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620900970541,"title":"ShineKee 10G Multimode OM1 62.5\/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC 15ft","handle":"shinekee-10g-multimode-om1-62-5-125-duplex-ofnp-fiber-optic-cable-lc-to-lc-15ft","description":"\u003ch3\u003eShineKee 10G Multimode OM1 62.5\/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC 15ft\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eSpecifications\u003cbr\u003e Connector Type: LC Male to LC Male.\u003cbr\u003e Jacket: PVC OFNP\u003cbr\u003e OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD)\u003cbr\u003e Design: Plug and Play\u003cbr\u003e Fiber Classification: 62.5\/125 OM1\u003cbr\u003e Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm\u003cbr\u003e Fiber Type: Multimode\u003cbr\u003e Ferrule Material: Ceramic\u003cbr\u003e Polish: PC\u003cbr\u003e Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Warranty\u003cbr\u003e 30 days money back, 2 year quality warranty.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eMultimode duplex 62.5\/125 fiber cables for high density applications in data centers and network closets, OM1 classified for LED laser network equipment such as GBIC and SFP transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, media converters, optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eCOMPATIBLE with SFP transceivers and media converters: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100\/1000BASE-T, NETGEAR 1000BASE-SX, StarTech 100 Mbps, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, HP PROCURVE SX Mini-GBIC, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP (J4858C), TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter,etc\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e100% tested in the factory, insertion loss testing performed on every connector.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T11:05:38+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T11:05:38+11:00","vendor":"ShineKee","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":8400,"price_min":8400,"price_max":8400,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370330247213,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B071DY891P","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"ShineKee 10G Multimode OM1 62.5\/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC 15ft","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":8400,"weight":80,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"778890230752"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51EFeX9e3AL._SL1162.jpg?v=1571709878"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51EFeX9e3AL._SL1162.jpg?v=1571709878","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506144149567,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.161,"height":1001,"width":1162,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51EFeX9e3AL._SL1162.jpg?v=1570426067"},"aspect_ratio":1.161,"height":1001,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51EFeX9e3AL._SL1162.jpg?v=1570426067","width":1162}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eShineKee 10G Multimode OM1 62.5\/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC 15ft\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eSpecifications\u003cbr\u003e Connector Type: LC Male to LC Male.\u003cbr\u003e Jacket: PVC OFNP\u003cbr\u003e OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD)\u003cbr\u003e Design: Plug and Play\u003cbr\u003e Fiber Classification: 62.5\/125 OM1\u003cbr\u003e Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm\u003cbr\u003e Fiber Type: Multimode\u003cbr\u003e Ferrule Material: Ceramic\u003cbr\u003e Polish: PC\u003cbr\u003e Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Warranty\u003cbr\u003e 30 days money back, 2 year quality warranty.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eMultimode duplex 62.5\/125 fiber cables for high density applications in data centers and network closets, OM1 classified for LED laser network equipment such as GBIC and SFP transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, media converters, optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems.\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eCOMPATIBLE with SFP transceivers and media converters: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100\/1000BASE-T, NETGEAR 1000BASE-SX, StarTech 100 Mbps, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, HP PROCURVE SX Mini-GBIC, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP (J4858C), TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter,etc\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003e100% tested in the factory, insertion loss testing performed on every connector.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

ShineKee 10G Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC 15ft

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: ShineKee
$84.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

ShineKee 10G Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC 15ft

Specifications
Connector Type: LC Male to LC Male.
Jacket: PVC OFNP
OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD)
Design: Plug and Play
Fiber Classification: 62.5/125 OM1
Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
Fiber Type: Multimode
Ferrule Material: Ceramic
Polish: PC
Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP

Warranty
30 days money back, 2 year quality warranty.

Product Features

  • Multimode duplex 62.5/125 fiber cables for high density applications in data centers and network closets, OM1 classified for LED laser network equipment such as GBIC and SFP transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, media converters, optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems.
  • COMPATIBLE with SFP transceivers and media converters: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T, NETGEAR 1000BASE-SX, StarTech 100 Mbps, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, HP PROCURVE SX Mini-GBIC, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP (J4858C), TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter,etc
  • 100% tested in the factory, insertion loss testing performed on every connector.

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products