Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620906082349,"title":"Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50\/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC \/ LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N836-10M)","handle":"tripp-lite-10gb-duplex-multimode-50-125-om3-lszh-fiber-patch-cable-mini-lc-lc-aqua-10m-33-ft-n836-10m","description":"\u003ch3\u003eTripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50\/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC \/ LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N836-10M)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eTripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) \"Aqua\" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50\/125um, mini-LC\/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eMini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eDesigned for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eFor use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMax 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eLow-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eUse with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T11:06:39+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T11:06:39+11:00","vendor":"Tripp Lite","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":18100,"price_min":18100,"price_max":18100,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370335391789,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B005IQGR8A","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50\/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC \/ LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N836-10M)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":18100,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"373321657704"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41CJjVpl0sL.jpg?v=1571709880","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51qvXLhWwLL.jpg?v=1571709880","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51EN7RUdx6L.jpg?v=1571709880"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41CJjVpl0sL.jpg?v=1571709880","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506147328063,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41CJjVpl0sL.jpg?v=1570426068"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/41CJjVpl0sL.jpg?v=1570426068","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":3506147360831,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51qvXLhWwLL.jpg?v=1570426068"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51qvXLhWwLL.jpg?v=1570426068","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":3506147393599,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51EN7RUdx6L.jpg?v=1570426068"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51EN7RUdx6L.jpg?v=1570426068","width":500}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eTripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50\/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC \/ LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N836-10M)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eTripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) \"Aqua\" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50\/125um, mini-LC\/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003eMini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eDesigned for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eFor use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMax 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eLow-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eUse with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N836-10M)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: Tripp Lite
$181.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N836-10M)

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product Features

  • Mini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meter
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products