Enter SPECIAL5 at Checkout for 5% OFF & Free Shipping Australia Wide

{"id":1620806074413,"title":"Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5\/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M\/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)(N458-001-62)","handle":"tripp-lite-duplex-multimode-62-5-125-fiber-adapter-lc-sc-m-f-0-3m-1-ft-n458-001-62","description":"\u003ch3\u003eTripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5\/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M\/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)(N458-001-62)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eTripp Lite's N458-001-62, 62.5\/125 micron, LC\/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50\/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e0.3M (1-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5\/125 Adapter (LC-Male\/SC-Female)\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eUtilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in 62.5\/125 or 50\/125 Micron\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eLC\/ST or LC\/SC\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2019-03-08T10:47:57+11:00","created_at":"2019-03-08T10:47:57+11:00","vendor":"Tripp Lite","type":"Fiber Optic Cables","tags":["Accessories \u0026 Supplies","Audio \u0026 Video Accessories","Audio Cables","Cables \u0026 Interconnects","cp19382","cp219","Fiber Optic Cables"],"price":11400,"price_min":11400,"price_max":11400,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":14370215690285,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B000J5LE6U","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5\/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M\/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)(N458-001-62)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":11400,"weight":120,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":10,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":"373321353910"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51mO7VVUsdL._SL1200.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51E864koyVL.jpg?v=1571709753","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51XF39h_2BlrL.jpg?v=1571709753"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51mO7VVUsdL._SL1200.jpg?v=1571709753","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":3506056167487,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1200,"width":1200,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51mO7VVUsdL._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1200,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51mO7VVUsdL._SL1200.jpg?v=1570426051","width":1200},{"alt":null,"id":3506056200255,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51E864koyVL.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51E864koyVL.jpg?v=1570426051","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":3506056233023,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51XF39h_2BlrL.jpg?v=1570426051"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1504\/3080\/products\/51XF39h_2BlrL.jpg?v=1570426051","width":500}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eTripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5\/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M\/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)(N458-001-62)\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eTripp Lite's N458-001-62, 62.5\/125 micron, LC\/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50\/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e \u003cli\u003e0.3M (1-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5\/125 Adapter (LC-Male\/SC-Female)\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eUtilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eAvailable in 62.5\/125 or 50\/125 Micron\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eLC\/ST or LC\/SC\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)(N458-001-62)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse in 2-3 business days

Brand: Tripp Lite
$114.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)(N458-001-62)

Tripp Lite's N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50.

Product Features

  • 0.3M (1-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Adapter (LC-Male/SC-Female)
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micron
  • LC/ST or LC/SC

Buy with confidence as this product comes with 18 months full local warranty in Australia & New Zealand (unless otherwise stated in the overview).

This product also comes with the benefits of the CocoonPower Warranty. For further details please read our Warranty Guidelines.

You can also purchase 3 Year Extended Care. If you are interested please see our Extended Care Information.

Related Products